Skip to main content

Manager’s Report – August 2019

Balance Sheet

July 2019

Balance Sheet data. See below for table
Balance Sheet by Fund
July 31, 2019
      
GENERAL
FUND
WATER AND SEWER
FUND
TOTAL
ASSETS
Current Assets
Cash81427.7777162.13158589.9
Assessments Receivable – GF72057.31072057.31
Allowance-Doubtful Collections-72057.310-72057.31
Accounts Receivable01422.131422.13
Assessments Receivable – W/S Fund0218214.89218214.89
Allowance-Doubtful Collections0-218214.89-218214.89
Due To/From 001/202273932.220273932.22
Due To/From 001/2020-273922.22-273922.22
Investments – Money Market Account511133.520511133.52
Prepaid Items2297.702297.7
Deferred Amount of Refunding036369.6536369.65
Total Current Assets868791.21-158968.31709822.9
Noncurrent Assets
Land0599674.85599674.85
Infrastructure015474044.3315474044.33
Accum Depr – Infrastructure0-6417606.99-6417606.99
Equipment and Furniture0287662.07287662.07
Accum Depr – Equip/Furniture0-125655.39-125655.39
Total Noncurrent Assets09818118.879818118.87
TOTAL ASSETS868791.219659150.5610527941.77
LIABILITIES
Current Liabilities
Accounts Payable1962.4501962.45
Accounts Payable06991.946991.94
Revenue Bonds Payable-Current0478500478500
Accrued Interest Payable018232.8218232.82
Other Current Liabilities010262.7510262.75
Deposits027080.9827080.98
Total Current Liabilities1962.45541068.49543030.94
Long-Term Liabilities
Revenue Bonds Payable-LY0957000957000
Total Long-Term Liabilities0957000957000
TOTAL LIABILITIES1962.451498068.491500030.94
FUND BALANCES/NET ASSETS
Fund Balances
Nonspendable
Prepaid Items2297.702297.7
Assigned
Operating Reserves1037620103762
Unassigned
Unassigned760769.060760769.06
Net Assets
Invested in capital assets, net of related debt
08372356.128372356.12
Unrestricted/Unreserved
0-211274.05-211274.05
TOTAL FUND BALANCES/NET ASSETS866828.768161082.079027910.83
TOTAL LIABILITIES & FUND BALANCES/NET ASSETS868791.219659150.5610527941.77